Tender Executive
DYLIS Business ServicesFixed
₹12,000 - ₹18,000
Earning Potential
₹18,000
Fixed
₹12,000 - ₹18,000
Earning Potential
₹18,000
Job highlights
Walk-in interview
Date: 01 Sep 2026 - 05 Sep 2026 | Time: 10.00 am - 04.00 pm...
5 applicants
Job Description
Business Executive – Government (Tenders / GEM Portal)
Experience Required: Minimum 2 Years
✅ Key Responsibilities:
Manage and drive business through GEM & E-Procurement portals.
- Upload, update, and manage product/service catalogues (specs, pricing, deletion).
- Prepare and submit tender documents (Custom, Bunch, Reverse, and Normal Bids).
- Handle daily enquiries and communications from Government departments.
- Resolve GEM-related queries and issues efficiently.
- Coordinate with OEMs, clients, and internal teams for smooth bid execution.
- Maintain and update MIS reports and project status daily.
- Issue authorizations, approvals, and ensure compliance.
- Maintain contacts and develop relations with government officials.
- Support management in opportunity evaluation and decision-making.
Job role
Job requirements
Walk-in interview details
Apply for the job and call HR to confirm your interviewAbout company
Similar jobs you can apply for
Back OfficeMIS Executive
Purusottam Educational Research Lokaseva Charitable Trust
Back Office Coordinator
Bajaj Life Insurance Limited
Administrative Supervisor
Bajaj Life Insurance Company Limited
Back Office Executive
Way2pocket Private LimitedTransport Manager
Shree Shyamji Paddy ProcessingSpare Parts Executive
Master Tech AutomobilesYou can expect a minimum salary of 12,000 INR and can go up to 18,000 INR. The salary offered will depend on your skills, experience and performance in the interview.
The candidate should have completed Graduate degree and people who have 2 to 31 years are eligible to apply for this job. You can apply for more jobs in Bhubaneswar to get hired quickly.
The candidate should have Basic English skills and sound communication skills for this job.
Both Male and Female candidates can apply for this job.
No, it's not a work from home job and can't be done online. You can explore and apply for other work from home jobs in Bhubaneswar at apna.
No work-related deposit needs to be made during your employment with the company.
Go to the apna app and apply for this job. Click on the apply button and call HR directly to schedule your interview.
The last date to apply for this job is 16 Sept 2026. For more details, download apna app and find Full Time jobs in Bhubaneswar . Through apna, you can find jobs in 64 cities across India. Join NOW!